346 Old Silo Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $765,472 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Old Silo Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $828,618, approximately $289 per square foot. 346 Old Silo Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Butcher Mark S
Bought by
Gusciora Edward J and Gusciora Elyse M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,138
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$610,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Schpero Lesley I
Bought by
Buchter Mark S and Buchter Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusciora Edward J | $580,000 | -- | |
| Gusciora Edward J | $580,000 | -- | |
| Buchter Mark S | $272,000 | -- | |
| Buchter Mark S | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchter Mark S | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchter Mark S | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchter Mark S | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,529 | $396,200 | $192,900 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $12,282 | $396,200 | $192,900 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $9,183 | $284,200 | $140,800 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $9,296 | $284,200 | $140,800 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $9,450 | $284,200 | $140,800 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $9,305 | $284,200 | $140,800 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $9,262 | $284,200 | $140,800 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $9,094 | $284,200 | $140,800 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $9,588 | $288,100 | $127,700 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $9,277 | $288,100 | $127,700 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $9,046 | $288,100 | $127,700 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $8,787 | $288,100 | $127,700 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map