346 Onset Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Onset Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $406,709, approximately $303 per square foot. 346 Onset Ave is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $342,400 | $99,400 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $329,500 | $77,700 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $292,000 | $70,600 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $239,500 | $70,600 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $215,900 | $70,600 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $206,800 | $70,600 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $194,500 | $68,200 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $172,000 | $68,200 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $158,700 | $68,200 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $164,800 | $66,300 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $164,800 | $66,300 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $172,100 | $62,100 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map