346 Owen Acres Dr MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $436,820 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Owen Acres Dr, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $526,205, approximately $142 per square foot. 346 Owen Acres Dr is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Parenteau Dennis R and Parenteau Kathy J
Bought by
Comprehensive Community Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$51,316
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$474,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive Community Services Inc | $169,900 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comprehensive Community Services Inc | $138,750 | |