346 Pine Ave Holland, MI 49423
Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Pine Ave, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $322,846, approximately $211 per square foot. 346 Pine Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland High School, and Vanderbilt Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
West Travis M and West Mariah D
Bought by
Morrison Daniel R and Morrison Hilary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,034
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Davelaar Kathryn A and Davelaar Guthrie Kathryn A
Bought by
West Travis M and West Mariah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Tanis Joel and Tanis Kathryn
Bought by
Davelaar Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Wildt Dana L
Bought by
Tanis Joel and Tanis Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Wildt Dana L
Bought by
Wildt Dana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
City Of Holland
Bought by