346 Spinner Dr Jefferson, GA 30549
Estimated Value: $351,180 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Spinner Dr, Jefferson, GA 30549 and is currently estimated at $365,295, approximately $173 per square foot. 346 Spinner Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Academy, and Jefferson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Bought by
Long Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,031
Outstanding Balance
$79,799
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Cole Robert A
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,508
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Bryan Mill Partners Llc
Bought by
Bryan Mill Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Wanda M | $113,600 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | $100,938 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | $196,400 | -- | |
| Bryan Mill Builders Llc | $1,088,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suntrust Bank | $118,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Suntrust Bank | $190,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $125,240 | $24,000 | $101,240 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $125,240 | $24,000 | $101,240 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $114,280 | $24,000 | $90,280 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $97,040 | $24,000 | $73,040 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $85,840 | $12,800 | $73,040 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $72,080 | $12,800 | $59,280 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $72,080 | $12,800 | $59,280 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $69,240 | $12,800 | $56,440 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $63,731 | $12,800 | $50,931 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $61,731 | $10,800 | $50,931 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $61,731 | $10,800 | $50,931 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $50,161 | $10,800 | $39,361 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,209 | $10,800 | $36,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map