346 Summit St Portland, ME 04103
North Deering NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $456,826
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Summit St, Portland, ME 04103 and is currently estimated at $424,707, approximately $435 per square foot. 346 Summit St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Harrison Lyseth Elementary School, Lyman Moore Middle School, and St. Brigid School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $427,300 | $133,600 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $328,800 | $93,300 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $321,200 | $93,300 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $321,200 | $93,300 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $321,200 | $93,300 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $184,500 | $99,100 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $184,500 | $99,100 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $184,500 | $99,100 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $184,500 | $99,100 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $184,500 | $99,100 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $184,500 | $99,100 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $184,500 | $99,100 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map