346 W 11th St Silverton, CO 81433
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 W 11th St, Silverton, CO 81433 and is currently estimated at $353,681, approximately $382 per square foot. 346 W 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Silverton Elementary School, Silverton Middle School, and Silverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Johnston Kenneth L
Bought by
Black Lacey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Lacey R | $90,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $16,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $803 | $12,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $607 | $16,572 | $6,207 | $10,365 |
| 2022 | $613 | $13,402 | $4,936 | $8,466 |
| 2021 | $614 | $13,787 | $5,078 | $8,709 |
| 2020 | $490 | $11,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $11,082 | $6,306 | $4,776 |
| 2018 | $456 | $10,148 | $6,203 | $3,945 |
| 2017 | $454 | $60,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $11,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $346 | $11,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $346 | $7,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map