$205,000

346 W Main St Newark, OH 43055

Estimated payment $1,180/month

Total Views 4,885
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,352 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

BACK ON MARKET Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready! Featuring a new roof, new mechanicals, kitchen appliances and so much more. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Newark blends modern updates with classic character. Step inside to find fresh flooring, updated lighting, and a bright, open living space highlighted by a stylish accent wall and an inviting staircase. The fully renovated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar--perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The updated bathroom offers a clean, modern design with a tiled shower surround, sleek fixtures, and contemporary finishes. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard that provides plenty of space for pets, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. With thoughtful updates throughout and a great layout, this home is ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy.

Listing Agent

Dylan Knecht

RE/MAX Revealty License #2016003306 Listed on: 04/22/2026

RE/MAX Revealty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • No Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 2

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed

Additional Features

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-186940-00.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-505-7438
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Decorative
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 151.63
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Cellar
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Laminate
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEWARK CSD 4507 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 054-186940-00.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,035 $27,480 $3,960 $23,520
2024 $1,009 $27,480 $3,960 $23,520
2023 $554 $27,480 $3,960 $23,520
2022 $682 $16,490 $2,070 $14,420
2021 $715 $16,490 $2,070 $14,420
2020 $732 $16,490 $2,070 $14,420
2019 $633 $13,730 $1,720 $12,010
2018 $634 $0 $0 $0
2017 $629 $0 $0 $0
2016 $636 $0 $0 $0
2015 $650 $0 $0 $0
2014 $810 $0 $0 $0
2013 $310 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Sale $205,000 +141.2% $152 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Sold $85,000 -29.1% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2025 12/20/25 For Sale $119,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $85,000 Northwest Advantage Title
Warranty Deed $33,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $131,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226006697

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 054-241806-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.