346 Wottons Mill Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $359,714 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Wottons Mill Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $388,429, approximately $379 per square foot. 346 Wottons Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Hill Brenda L
Bought by
Larrabee Justin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2019
Sold by
Hill Brenda L
Bought by
Hill Brenda L and Hill Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Hill Brenda L and Hill Sharon L
Bought by
Vinal Adelbert and Vinal Marilyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrabee Justin J | -- | -- | |
| Larrabee Justin J | -- | -- | |
| Hill Brenda L | -- | -- | |
| Hill Brenda L | -- | -- | |
| Vinal Adelbert | -- | -- | |
| Vinal Adelbert | -- | -- | |
| Vinal Adelbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $288,400 | $87,200 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $288,400 | $87,200 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $288,400 | $87,200 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $136,300 | $57,500 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $136,300 | $57,500 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $136,300 | $57,500 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $140,200 | $61,400 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $140,200 | $61,400 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $140,200 | $61,400 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $140,200 | $61,400 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $140,200 | $61,400 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $135,500 | $61,400 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $135,500 | $61,400 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map