3460 Falcon Ave Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $276,849 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 Falcon Ave, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $294,962, approximately $250 per square foot. 3460 Falcon Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bridgeway Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Vasser Carlita D
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Bank National Association | $99,229 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $52,230 | $13,340 | $38,890 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $43,680 | $9,230 | $34,450 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $43,680 | $9,230 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $37,070 | $10,180 | $26,890 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $37,070 | $10,180 | $26,890 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $35,780 | $8,590 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $35,780 | $8,590 | $27,190 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $29,450 | $7,090 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $29,450 | $7,090 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $26,580 | $5,380 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $26,580 | $5,380 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $23,320 | $3,310 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map