3460 Kuzmik Rd Boyne Falls, MI 49713
Estimated Value: $540,694 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,195
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 Kuzmik Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713 and is currently estimated at $561,924, approximately $256 per square foot. 3460 Kuzmik Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Boyne Falls Public School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $845 | $222,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $805 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $766 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63,298 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63,298 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map