3460 Meadow Croft Ct Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $459,265 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 Meadow Croft Ct, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $478,566, approximately $317 per square foot. 3460 Meadow Croft Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,634 | $332,700 | $135,000 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $332,700 | $135,000 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $267,500 | $130,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $267,500 | $130,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $267,500 | $130,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $267,500 | $130,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $238,100 | $120,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $238,100 | $120,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $238,100 | $120,000 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $238,100 | $120,000 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $238,100 | $120,000 | $118,100 |
| 2013 | $3,819 | $238,100 | $120,000 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map