Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Whalen
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton
(563) 243-0631
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $231,000
Searching for "country living"? Check out this 1 1/2 story character filled home on a 1 acre, well maintained parcel. This 3-4 bedroom country beauty offers a formal dining room, spacious kitchen, 2 full baths, and main floor laundry! The picturesque 1 acre lot offers plenty of options for your garden, chickens, and outdoor activities! The maintenance free deck is perfect for that morning coffee while you pick your apple tree and admire the country views! Plus, there is a 30x58 concrete floor pole building with 2 end doors making driving through a breeze, a 1 car garage with work shop area, and the home has a new pressure tank system. All of the charm and character awaits your personal touches to make this beauty your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton License #S38855000/475.142118 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodhart Eric J | $221,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Considene Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Considine Robert J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodhart Eric J | $209,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $221,350 | -5.4% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $234,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,003 | $55,438 | $6,073 | $49,365 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $51,327 | $5,623 | $45,704 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $46,912 | $5,139 | $41,773 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $44,581 | $4,884 | $39,697 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $44,372 | $4,861 | $39,511 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $44,753 | $4,903 | $39,850 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $44,144 | $4,836 | $39,308 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $42,090 | $4,611 | $37,479 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $41,272 | $3,935 | $37,337 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $30,831 | $3,713 | $27,118 |
| 2013 | $1,598 | $20,823 | $3,834 | $16,989 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Whalen
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton
(563) 243-0631
300 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Suehl
Windmill Real Estate
(815) 243-8780
204 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4264270
APN: 0729300009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.