Estimated Value: $275,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3460 Turnbull Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $311,447, approximately $225 per square foot. 3460 Turnbull Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Minnick Scott
Bought by
Burroughs Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,161
Outstanding Balance
$173,684
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Jessica L | $194,200 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Burroughs Jessica L | $194,200 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burroughs Jessica L | $196,161 | |
| Closed | Burroughs Jessica L | $196,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $253,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $255,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $249,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $237,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $164,600 | $18,000 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $182 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map