Estimated Value: $140,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34609 Harroun St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $159,443, approximately $170 per square foot. 34609 Harroun St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Delph Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Lecourt Jerrett W
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Markus Jean A
Bought by
Lecourt Jerrett W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delph Gordon | $18,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Lecourt Jerrett W | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,000 | $6,200 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map