3461 Fishinger Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Riverplace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,486 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 Fishinger Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $223,372, approximately $193 per square foot. 3461 Fishinger Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Wedge Patricia S
Bought by
Moore Gregory P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,552
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Millington Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Wedge Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,360
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Gregory P | $117,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Wedge Patricia S | $100,400 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Gregory P | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wedge Patricia S | $90,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $55,130 | $12,780 | $42,350 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $55,130 | $12,780 | $42,350 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $55,125 | $12,775 | $42,350 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $40,150 | $6,550 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $40,150 | $6,550 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $40,150 | $6,550 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $36,510 | $5,950 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $36,510 | $5,950 | $30,560 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $36,510 | $5,950 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $33,880 | $5,810 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $33,880 | $5,810 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $33,880 | $5,810 | $28,070 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $35,665 | $6,125 | $29,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map