3461 Phillips Rd Kingston, MI 48741
Estimated Value: $171,210 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 Phillips Rd, Kingston, MI 48741 and is currently estimated at $189,553, approximately $139 per square foot. 3461 Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
King Tamera S and Margaret S Powell Revocable Tr
Bought by
King Tamera S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Powell Margaret S and Powell Gerald A
Bought by
Powell Margaret S and Margaret S Powell Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Tamera S | -- | None Available | |
| King Tamera S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Margaret S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |