J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Bell
Notch Realty Co.
(907) 350-4047
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $339,000
Wonderful West Anchorage ZLL with additional Kitchen/Dining space to create a nice open space, ideal for cooking/entertaining. Many upgrades throughout including new flooring (with radiant heat), and fresh paint. Backyard is south facing, lots of sun to enjoy on those long summer days!
Last Buyer's Agent
Cortney Foos
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Kayla Hayes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leib Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Boots Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Boots Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Boots Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Boots Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Pontius Karen L | -- | -- | |
| Pontius Karen L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Kayla Hayes | $263,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Leib Matthew S | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Boots Deborah J | $117,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boots Deborah J | $117,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pontius Karen L | $40,170 | |
| Closed | Boots Deborah J | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $284,900 | $84,000 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $267,000 | $84,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $243,600 | $84,000 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $238,100 | $84,000 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $222,500 | $84,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $217,700 | $84,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $218,400 | $84,000 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $214,700 | $87,600 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $218,700 | $83,200 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $217,600 | $83,200 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $209,000 | $76,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $205,200 | $76,000 | $129,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joe Bell
Notch Realty Co.
(907) 350-4047
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cortney Foos
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-9386
APN: 01006227000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.