3461 Us Route 9 Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 Us Route 9, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $772,366, approximately $250 per square foot. 3461 Us Route 9 is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Thomas
Bought by
Kim Chansog
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Outstanding Balance
$502,707
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez John
Bought by
Murphy Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Chansog | $675,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Murphy Thomas | $325,000 | John Kingsley | |
| Murphy Thomas | $325,000 | John Kingsley |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Chansog | $506,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,237 | $331,342 | $70,000 | $261,342 |
| 2024 | $9,222 | $331,342 | $70,000 | $261,342 |
| 2023 | $8,705 | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2022 | $8,465 | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2021 | $8,502 | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2020 | $8,543 | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2018 | $8,327 | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2017 | $8,403 | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2016 | $7,592 | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,392 | $70,000 | $242,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map