3461 Willowcrest St High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,151 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3461 Willowcrest St, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $370,538, approximately $208 per square foot. 3461 Willowcrest St is a home with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map