3462 E 725n Dubois, IN 47527
Estimated Value: $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3462 E 725n, Dubois, IN 47527 and is currently estimated at $256,000. 3462 E 725n is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Ralph L Sedelweck Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fuhrman Byron J and Fuheman Amanda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,703
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,297
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhrman Byron J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuhrman Byron J | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $132 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $110 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $89 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $89,800 | $19,100 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $86,600 | $19,400 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map