$330,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

3463 Amber Oaks Dr Howell, MI 48855

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$241 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3463 Amber Oaks Dr! This beautifully maintained, picture-perfect 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home is located in the highly sought-after Amber Oaks subdivision and is ready for you to call home! Perfectly situated just minutes from downtown Howell with easy access to I-96 and US-23, this home offers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. Step inside to a light-filled layout featuring a spacious living area with newer carpet that flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with SS appliances, including a brand new dishwasher, ample counter space, backyard access, and a large pantry closet, making it as functional as it is inviting. Just off the garage, you’ll love the new mudroom with built-in storage, keeping everything organized and out of sight. Updates include a new furnace (25), updated light fixtures and fresh paint, which gives the home a clean, updated feel. Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms, including the primary suite with a large custom closet and new barn door, plus a private en-suite full bath. A second full bathroom on the upper level offers added convenience for the additional bedrooms. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining and ready for summer! Enjoy the ample patio space, along with a swing set, sandbox, and raised garden beds, all included in the sale. Whether you're hosting or relaxing, this outdoor space is ready to go. The large unfinished basement houses the laundry area and offers great potential, perfect for future finishing, while still providing excellent storage. Located in a vibrant neighborhood with fantastic amenities, including a community park just a short walk away with basketball courts, tennis courts, playgrounds, and picnic areas, this home truly has it all ~ Clean, updated, and move-in ready, don’t miss this one! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Penney Aiken

Livco Realty Group License #6501398403 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kailey Hegle

License #6501409528

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64.00x134.00x36.00x134.00
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $54 per month

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Mud Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Https://Secure.Associationvoice.Com/Page/46438~974781/Amber Oaks Condominium Homeowners Association Association
  • Amber Oaks Condo Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0613301062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,993

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • State Equalized Value: 141548.00
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 433007
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1368.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: HighSpeedInternet, ProgrammableThermostat
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: Fenced, FencingAllowed
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsExist, NoRestrictions, TaxesHomesteadExempt

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: kharraf@AssociatedAsset.com | 734-456-7831
  • Association Contact: https://secure.associationvoice.com/page/46438~974781/amber-oaks-condominium-homeowners-association

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Howell

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 64.00x134.00x36.00x134.00
  • Parcel Number: 0613301062

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1668.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1324.88
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2992.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$329,500
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.15%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
77.59%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,070

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2018
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Russell Jeffrey J and Russell Michelle E
Bought by
Vanbuskirk Andrew and Vanbuskirk Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Christian Bugeja
Chestnut Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Lotz
Real Estate One-Brighton
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.00%
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Cislo Title
Warranty Deed $215,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $193,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $330,000 -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $330,000 +0.2% $241 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $329,500 +53.3% $241 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2018 11/17/18 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2018 11/09/18 For Sale $219,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,668 $135,611 $0 $0
2024 $1,621 $125,815 $0 $0
2023 $1,548 $118,688 $0 $0
2022 $2,670 $107,919 $0 $0
2021 $2,629 $101,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,690 $93,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,678 $90,300 $0 $0
2018 $2,227 $87,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,226 $87,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,238 $83,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,199 $67,300 $0 $0
2012 $2,199 $64,400 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261018952

Realcomp

APN: 06-13-301-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.