$620,000

3463 E Sunset Dr Harrison, ID 83833

Estimated payment $3,514/month

Total Views 17,077
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,027 Sq Ft
$306 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Harrison Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

This modern architectural retreat is perfectly positioned to capture expansive views of Lake Coeur d'Alene and the surrounding mountains. Situated on 20 sloped acres, the setting offers both privacy and incredible natural beauty. Large windows fill the home with natural light, the main level features vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings, primary bedroom, laundry and enclosed sunroom. Step outside to a covered wrap-around porch ideal for relaxing, entertaining and taking in the sunsets. The walk-out basement offers flexible living space with a second bedroom and bath, plus a large great room that opens to a covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Outside, there's space to expand, along with a covered carport and additional storage. Tucked away at the end of the road, minutes to Harrison and under an hour to Coeur d'Alene this is the perfect North Idaho getaway.

Listing Agent

Claudia Brennan

Northwest Realty Group License #SP33081 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Marie Nail

Northwest Realty Group License #SP54580

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1999 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,027 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Mini Split Heat Pump
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Well
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 47N03W213200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,483

Year Built

Built in 1999 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

20 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built > 2 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 20.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRG
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: I-90 E to Rose Lake Exit 3, HWY 3 S. Left GEM Rd, Right Sunset, follow straight past mailboxes 3462 E Sunset
  • Year Built: 1999
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 20.0
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: AG
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Daylight Single Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2024
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Sewer:Private Sewer System: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2027.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Dryer, Propane Water Heater, Water Softener, Refrigerator, Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-out
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Mini-Split A/C
  • Living Area: 2027.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Rooms per Level:Bsmt Bath: 1
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Other Rooms:SunRoom: 1
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Propane Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Mini-Split AC: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Sloped, Wooded, Borders Special Land
  • View: Mountain(s), Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Covered Deck
  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features:Sloping: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Deck: Yes
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Borders Special Land: Yes
  • Lot Features:Special Land Description: Land Trust
  • Exterior Features:Covered Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Carport
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 1 Car

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Cadet, Electric, Mini-Split, Pellet Stove

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kootenai - 274

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200.0
  • Parcel #: 47N03W213200
  • Zoning: AG

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2483.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,483 $680,028 $399,108 $280,920
2024 $2,367 $628,110 $347,050 $281,060
2023 $2,367 $626,393 $360,453 $265,940
2022 $1,875 $531,553 $265,613 $265,940
2021 $1,986 $350,434 $153,114 $197,320
2020 $1,920 $288,538 $118,768 $169,770
2019 $1,921 $267,356 $108,116 $159,240
2018 $1,762 $222,934 $79,964 $142,970
2017 $1,882 $271,610 $132,100 $139,510
2016 $1,862 $265,620 $132,100 $133,520
2015 $990 $187,390 $55,100 $132,290
2013 $1,968 $225,110 $105,640 $119,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $620,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-3173

Coeur d

APN: 47N03W213200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.