3463 Marion Blvd Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Marion Blvd, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $133,358, approximately $102 per square foot. 3463 Marion Blvd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Hall Luther T and Hall Joyce M
Bought by
Hall Luther T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Hall Luther T and Hall Joyce M
Bought by
Hall Luther T and Hall Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Luther T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Luther T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Luther T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |