3463 Moonridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $193,243 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Moonridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $213,811, approximately $244 per square foot. 3463 Moonridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Schreck Steven J
Bought by
Spurlock Timothy S and Spurlock Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,956
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Timothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spurlock Timothy S | $88,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $47,842 | $11,001 | $36,841 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $47,842 | $11,001 | $36,841 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $47,842 | $11,001 | $36,841 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $33,730 | $9,828 | $23,902 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $33,730 | $9,828 | $23,902 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $33,730 | $9,828 | $23,902 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $30,115 | $8,775 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $30,115 | $8,775 | $21,340 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $30,115 | $8,775 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $34,986 | $9,016 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $34,986 | $9,016 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $34,986 | $9,016 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | $1,892 | $35,340 | $9,107 | $26,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map