3463 State Rd W Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 State Rd W, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $349,184, approximately $195 per square foot. 3463 State Rd W is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Rasmussen Steve and Rasmussen Amy
Bought by
Burnley Eric W and Burnley Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,650
Outstanding Balance
$88,755
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Mills David P and Mills Mary E
Bought by
Rasmussen Steve and Leeper Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnley Eric W | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Rasmussen Steve | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnley Eric W | $200,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Steve | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $39,100 | $2,700 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $36,000 | $2,700 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $36,000 | $2,700 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $36,000 | $2,700 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $36,000 | $2,700 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $32,200 | $2,500 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $32,200 | $2,500 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $32,200 | $2,500 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $32,200 | $2,500 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $30,100 | $2,500 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $30,100 | $2,500 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $29,600 | $2,300 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map