3463 Timberline Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,565 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Timberline Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $506,891, approximately $284 per square foot. 3463 Timberline Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Rockstein David M and Rockstein Cindy L
Bought by
Burton Ronald B and Luchkovska Burton Alla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,628
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,263
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Ronald B | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Ronald B | $135,000 |