3463 Wildewood Dr Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $184,490 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3463 Wildewood Dr, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $195,373, approximately $160 per square foot. 3463 Wildewood Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
King Cora E
Bought by
Jones Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,917
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Troy | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Troy | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |