34645 Crew Rd Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $152,091 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34645 Crew Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $233,773, approximately $115 per square foot. 34645 Crew Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Bought by
Davenport Peggy E Davenport Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Peggy E Davenport Michael | $44,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $49,990 | $5,580 | $44,410 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $42,700 | $4,010 | $38,690 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $42,700 | $4,010 | $38,690 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $42,700 | $4,010 | $38,690 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $42,300 | $4,020 | $38,280 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $42,300 | $4,020 | $38,280 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $42,300 | $4,020 | $38,280 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $36,090 | $2,730 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $36,090 | $2,730 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $36,090 | $2,730 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $34,580 | $2,660 | $31,920 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $34,580 | $2,660 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map