J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Tropple
Realty One Group
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $671,965
BeautifulY REMODELED tri-level 5 bedroom 3 bath home located in Thayer Park Manor. Separate living & family areas. Large open eat-in kitchen w/ stylish quartz counters, huge island with white shaker cabinets, pantry and stainless steel appliances. Dining area w/ bay window. The natural color wood tile floors make this home warm and inviting and the vaulted ceilings give it an expansi ve feel. Downstairs family room w/ built-In shelves. Spacious master suite w/ huge walk-in shower, walk-in closet w/ organizers, dbl sinks. , dbl pane windows. Large nicely landscaped back yard w/ grass plus inviting fenced pool. Extended patio w/ clay pavers. Close access to 202, US60, shopping and restaurants. Highly sought after NE Mesa Neighborhood with NO HOA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Tropple
Realty ONE Group License #SA640240000 Listed on: 03/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Joel N | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Holt Joel N | $703,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Gagon Erik | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fred H Gagon Jr Inter Vivos Revocable Tr | $295,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Daily Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Daily Larry D | $172,500 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holt Joel N | $562,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Daily Larry D | $160,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Sold | $703,000 | -3.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Sale | $725,000 | +145.8% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Sold | $295,000 | -3.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | For Sale | $304,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $31,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $29,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $41,530 | $8,300 | $33,230 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $33,610 | $6,720 | $26,890 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $29,210 | $5,840 | $23,370 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $27,600 | $5,520 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Tropple
Realty One Group
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Samantha Statler
HomeSmart
(480) 277-3684
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Park
West USA Realty
(602) 390-5384
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sheri Jones
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(602) 570-9823
33 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6673481
APN: 140-12-098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.