3465 E Michigan Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $75,252
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3465 E Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $71,126, approximately $98 per square foot. 3465 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Dale W and Fisher Linda R
Bought by
Ddn Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,502
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$46,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Schoun John C and Schoun Laura L
Bought by
Fisher Dale W and Fisher Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ddn Holdings Llc | $60,000 | At | |
| Fisher Dale W | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ddn Holdings Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $6,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $5,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $224 | $5,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $34,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $33,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $36,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $37,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $35,300 | $6,048 | $29,252 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $35,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $34,233 | $3,792 | $30,441 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,451 | $34,451 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,479 | $32,479 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,479 | $32,479 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map