Estimated Value: $449,696 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3465 Gretchen Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $470,924, approximately $232 per square foot. 3465 Gretchen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kilman Devika Ganesh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilman Devika Ganesh | $282,200 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,998 | $309,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,998 | $309,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $301,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $284,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $276,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $268,216 | $55,000 | $213,216 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $269,729 | $55,000 | $214,729 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $265,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map