Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Broaddus
eXp Realty
(928) 415-2204
4 in this area
334 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,749 - $609,000
Welcome to this incredible, fully updated single-level home in the sought-after Upper Greenlaw neighborhood of Flagstaff. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 renovated bathrooms, this home is truly move-in ready and designed for comfort, style, and functionality.
Inside, you'll love the gorgeous laminate flooring and the renovated kitchen featuring Energy Star smart appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room with a cozy fireplace is the ideal place to relax and enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day.
The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy central air conditioning, a whole house fan, and thoughtfully updated bathrooms Step outside to your large, beautifully fenced backyard, complete with a Jacuzzi hot tuba perfect spot to soak and enjoy the fabulous Flagstaff weather year-round. You'll also love the views of the mountains, easy access to nearby hiking trails, and the short walk to Bushmaster Park and local schools.
With no HOA or CC&Rs, and furnishings available, this gem offers both freedom and flexibility. Don't miss your chance to call this exceptional property home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #BR644082000 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Joshua Allen | $555,000 | Premier Title | |
| Martin Erik Jeff | $544,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lucus Aimee Marie | -- | -- | |
| Harrington Herald S | $260,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Young R L | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Young Robert L | $175,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Brehl Mark P | $294,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Clark Donna J | $149,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Clark Donna J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Landye Sandra Lee Tyler | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tyler Sandra L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Landye Sandra Lee Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Landye Sandra T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturm Joshua Allen | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Erik Jeff | $489,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Young R L | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Robert L | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brehl Mark P | $58,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brehl Mark P | $235,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Sandra L | $44,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $555,000 | -4.1% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -1.9% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -2.5% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Price Changed | $604,950 | -1.6% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $614,950 | +13.0% | $365 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Sold | $544,000 | -0.9% | $323 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | +15.6% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Sale | $460,000 | +162.9% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -4.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2011 08/15/11 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -9.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2011 07/15/11 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $41,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $43,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $35,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $26,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $25,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $24,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $22,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $21,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $20,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $17,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Broaddus
eXp Realty
(928) 415-2204
4 in this area
334 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Holly Futch
Core Realty Professionals
(928) 853-3564
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nichole Katz
RE/MAX
(480) 792-9500
4 in this area
277 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susanne Patterson
EPIC Home Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Seller's Agent in 2012
JoAnna Ignace
Coldwell Banker Northland
(928) 853-7620
33 Total Sales
Source: Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 200826
APN: 108-03-111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.