34652 Alpine Ave Saint Helens, OR 97051
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34652 Alpine Ave, Saint Helens, OR 97051 and is currently estimated at $556,991, approximately $199 per square foot. 34652 Alpine Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including St. Helens High School, St. Helens Arthur Academy, and Columbia County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Munro Stuart A and Munro Carol M
Bought by
Munro Stuart A and Munro Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Bought by
Munro Stuart A and Munro Carol M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munro Stuart A | -- | None Available | |
| Munro Stuart A | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $303,980 | $70,340 | $233,640 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $295,130 | $68,290 | $226,840 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $286,540 | $71,350 | $215,190 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $278,200 | $68,730 | $209,470 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $270,100 | $70,490 | $199,610 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $262,240 | $74,550 | $187,690 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $254,610 | $68,140 | $186,470 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $247,200 | $68,080 | $179,120 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $240,000 | $66,100 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $233,010 | $64,170 | $168,840 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $226,230 | $53,860 | $172,370 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $219,650 | $47,500 | $172,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map