3466 Hoover Hill Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $328,181
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3466 Hoover Hill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $301,795, approximately $215 per square foot. 3466 Hoover Hill Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Minton Karen L and Leipert Karen Bernice
Bought by
Minton Karen L and Minton Carl David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,975
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Bought by
Minton Carl David Minton Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minton Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Minton Carl David Minton Karen L | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minton Karen L | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $265,160 | $95,280 | $169,880 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $265,160 | $95,280 | $169,880 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $265,160 | $95,280 | $169,880 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $196,360 | $74,490 | $121,870 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $196,360 | $74,490 | $121,870 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $196,360 | $74,490 | $121,870 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $196,360 | $74,490 | $121,870 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $181,260 | $60,510 | $120,750 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $181,255 | $60,510 | $120,745 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $181,255 | $60,510 | $120,745 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $181,255 | $60,510 | $120,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map