3466 Penn Ave Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3466 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $247,734, approximately $175 per square foot. 3466 Penn Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Nye Paul H
Bought by
Padilla Julio A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Outstanding Balance
$61,266
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Julio A | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Julio A | $92,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $69,700 | $27,000 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map