N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Estimated Value: $117,747 - $353,000
This home is located at 3467 E State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072 since 17 February 2022 and is currently estimated at $184,437, approximately $97 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 3467 E State Road 28 is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waymire David | $79,400 | Absolute Title | |
| Waymire David | $79,400 | Absolute Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $79,400 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $79,400 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $74,100 | $11,300 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $197 | $66,000 | $11,300 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $265 | $78,300 | $11,300 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $261 | $72,200 | $11,300 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $65,600 | $9,900 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $277 | $61,100 | $9,900 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $265 | $54,900 | $9,900 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $255 | $53,000 | $9,900 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $227 | $46,400 | $9,000 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $192 | $44,200 | $9,000 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $68 | $45,200 | $9,000 | $36,200 |
| 2013 | $68 | $45,200 | $9,000 | $36,200 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Zachary Erby
Hashtag Real Estate
(765) 274-6705
58 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21842906
APN: 80-10-10-200-002.010-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.