3467 Edenridge Ct Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3467 Edenridge Ct, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $470,351, approximately $189 per square foot. 3467 Edenridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Milledge Debby A
Bought by
Milledge Debby A and Milledge John Lamb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Milledge Debby A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milledge Debby A | -- | -- | |
| Milledge Debby A | $206,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $191,080 | $40,000 | $151,080 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $173,880 | $37,600 | $136,280 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $173,880 | $37,600 | $136,280 |
| 2022 | $0 | $145,440 | $34,000 | $111,440 |
| 2021 | $0 | $114,280 | $24,800 | $89,480 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $101,760 | $22,400 | $79,360 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $101,760 | $22,400 | $79,360 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $89,800 | $22,400 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $83,880 | $19,200 | $64,680 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $76,560 | $16,000 | $60,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,560 | $16,000 | $60,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map