Estimated Value: $265,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 1st St, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $299,789, approximately $205 per square foot. 3468 1st St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Swierkosz Stefanie and Estate Of Richard Swierkosz
Bought by
Ritter Dianne and Ritter Pyles Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Dianne | $199,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $126,800 | $17,400 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,900 | $16,500 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,500 | $21,600 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map