NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3468 Belleview Rd Bemus Point, NY 14712

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
4.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2021

Last sale price $195,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.9 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of April 2021

Beautiful, upgraded home with a private backyard oasis! It is located on approx. 5 Acres backing up to a tranquil creek and woods. Your outside oasis includes a HUGE covered deck for entertaining; the owner expanded the deck to the back of the house for additional privacy! The 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has been well maintained and is in excellent condition; with neutral paint, natural lighting and multiple upgrades! The open kitchen has lots of counter space and storage. The hardwood floor flows from the kitchen to the dining area, which is divided by a lg island. The spacious living rm opens to an enclosed Sun Porch with lots of windows. Enjoy the upgrades throughout this home which include CENTRAL AIR with warrantee that will transfer to purchaser, PICTURESQUE WINDOWS, New carpet in the bedrms and hallway, new water softener and HW tank. The Attic or basement are great for storage but could be finished if needed. There's a partially finished rec and laundry rm in the basement. 4 sheds with electric, one with a 220V outlet if you have a pool or hot tub in mind! Black top driveway. The house is located in the admirable Bemus Point School district and is 5 minutes to Chautauqua Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Johnson

Listing by Real Estate Advantage License #30JO0773088 Listed on: 02/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Case

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team License #10401342590

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,863

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 4.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 184x1140
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 063689-351-003-0001-006-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,863

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

4.9 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Rte 430 To Belleview road
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bemus Point
  • Ninth Grade High School: Maple Grove Junior-Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 063689-351-003-0001-006-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 184X1140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 213444.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2863.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bemus Elementary

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Sold $195,000 +0.1% $154 / Sq Ft
03/20/2021 03/20/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Price Changed $194,900 -2.1% $153 / Sq Ft
02/13/2021 02/13/21 For Sale $199,000 +17.1% $157 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1319198

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.