3468 Ocean Rd Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $3,213,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 Ocean Rd, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $2,132,219, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 3468 Ocean Rd is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Conforti Jeffrey
Bought by
Cohen Michael and Collins Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Scott Donald A and Scott Bernadette C
Bought by
Conforti Jeffrey and Conforti Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Michael | $530,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Michael | $530,000 | -- | |
| Conforti Jeffrey | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conforti Jeffrey | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,301 | $1,601,900 | $1,160,000 | $441,900 |
| 2024 | $27,729 | $1,601,900 | $1,160,000 | $441,900 |
| 2023 | $26,736 | $1,601,900 | $1,160,000 | $441,900 |
| 2022 | $26,736 | $1,601,900 | $1,160,000 | $441,900 |
| 2021 | $25,017 | $998,700 | $716,900 | $281,800 |
| 2020 | $24,908 | $998,700 | $716,900 | $281,800 |
| 2019 | $23,829 | $998,700 | $716,900 | $281,800 |
| 2018 | $23,509 | $998,700 | $716,900 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $23,310 | $998,700 | $716,900 | $281,800 |
| 2016 | $16,295 | $716,900 | $716,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,679 | $716,900 | $716,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,926 | $716,900 | $716,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map