3468 Yemans St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 Yemans St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $269,266, approximately $160 per square foot. 3468 Yemans St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson East Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Zielinski Kathleen
Bought by
Zielinski Kathleen and Zielinski Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Tom Yagiela Trust & Tom
Bought by
Halina Darrin and Halina Desrosiers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielinski Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halina Darrin | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,598 | $23,400 | $2,200 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map