Estimated Value: $237,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34682 County Road W-262, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $538,000, approximately $320 per square foot. 34682 County Road W-262 is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Grove Elementary School, Mountain Grove Middle School, and Mountain Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Gregory Darla and Gregory Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,067
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,933
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Darla | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Darla | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $34,270 | $3,220 | $31,050 |
| 2024 | $13 | $31,280 | $2,840 | $28,440 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $31,280 | $2,840 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $28,710 | $2,840 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $27,040 | $2,840 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $27,040 | $2,840 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $27,070 | $2,870 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $43,110 | $1,920 | $41,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map