3469 Maize Rd Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3469 Maize Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $213,368, approximately $224 per square foot. 3469 Maize Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Durrett Robert A and Durrett Melissa A
Bought by
Boorman Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,253
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$166,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Rodziewicz Geneva J and Fagan Trust
Bought by
Durrett Robert A and Durrett Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Fagan Francis L and Fagan Martha C
Bought by
Fagan Francis L and Fagan Martha C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boorman Debra J | $92,000 | -- | |
| Durrett Robert A | $79,900 | -- | |
| Fagan Francis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boorman Debra J | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durrett Robert A | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $56,460 | $14,840 | $41,620 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $56,460 | $14,840 | $41,620 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $56,455 | $14,840 | $41,615 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $33,110 | $8,190 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $33,110 | $8,190 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $33,110 | $8,190 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $25,520 | $6,550 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $25,520 | $6,550 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $25,520 | $6,550 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $23,670 | $6,130 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $23,670 | $6,130 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $23,670 | $6,130 | $17,540 |
| 2013 | $740 | $24,885 | $6,440 | $18,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map