3469 W Shore Rd Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3469 W Shore Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $564,100, approximately $224 per square foot. 3469 W Shore Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Sold by
Laferriere Bruce E
Bought by
Berrie Jean Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrie Jean Joanne | $161,000 | -- | |
| Berrie Jean Joanne | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrie Jean Joanne | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Berrie Jean Joanne | $12,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $456,900 | $111,400 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $380,000 | $88,100 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $380,000 | $88,100 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $275,100 | $61,900 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $275,100 | $61,900 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $275,100 | $61,900 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $275,100 | $61,900 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $242,600 | $60,600 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $242,600 | $60,600 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $242,600 | $60,600 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | $245,800 | $58,900 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $4,931 | $245,800 | $58,900 | $186,900 |
| 2013 | $4,864 | $245,800 | $58,900 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map