3469 Wabash Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3469 Wabash Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $211,058, approximately $139 per square foot. 3469 Wabash Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Brown Stephanie P and Brown Stephanie
Bought by
Staar 68 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Duett Laura F and Miller Clark G
Bought by
Brown Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staar 68 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Stephanie | $12,391 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $37,366 | $8,246 | $29,120 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $37,366 | $8,246 | $29,120 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $16,969 | $5,982 | $10,987 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $16,969 | $5,982 | $10,987 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $16,969 | $5,982 | $10,987 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $15,568 | $5,488 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $15,568 | $5,488 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $15,568 | $5,488 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $15,999 | $5,929 | $10,070 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $15,999 | $5,929 | $10,070 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $15,999 | $5,929 | $10,070 |
| 2013 | $1,132 | $16,328 | $6,052 | $10,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map