347 Beverly Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Beverly Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $386,046, approximately $178 per square foot. 347 Beverly Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Harris Timmy K
Bought by
Arnold Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$286,102
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$99,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Whitney | $305,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Whitney | $299,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $370,900 | $30,000 | $340,900 |
| 2024 | $15 | $255,000 | $25,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $255,000 | $25,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $255,000 | $25,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $255,000 | $25,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $200,900 | $25,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $200,900 | $25,000 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $200,900 | $25,000 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $635 | $201,500 | $25,000 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $635 | $201,500 | $25,000 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $635 | $201,500 | $25,000 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map