NOT LISTED FOR SALE

347 Broadhead Ave Jamestown, NY 14701

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $129,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,044 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2018

Last sale price $63,500 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $856 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of July 2018

A Happily-priced Honey Offering real value, this shuttered 2 or 3 BR/2BA Ranch is a treat to show! low maintenance Vinyl-sided design, situated on three lots, quiet, sun-dappled street. Temperature-controlling thermal glass, modern kitchen. Large view deck, with a pet friendly fenced in yard a two car garage and is Immediately available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Benedetto

Listing by Real Estate Advantage License #30BE0711190 Listed on: 04/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Benedetto

Listing by Real Estate Advantage License #31BE0882362

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 101x138
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 404.07-3-1,2 & 58

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: On the corner of Broadhead and Brown st.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamestown
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jamestown High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 404.07-3-1,2 & 58
  • Lot Dimensions: 101X138
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3599.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Milton J Fletcher Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Spitale Carl R
Bought by
Spitale Robert C
Current Estimated Value
$111,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Spitale Robert C
Bought by
Spitale Carl R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Spitale Carl R
Bought by
Spitale Robert C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2013
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
List Price
$62,000
Sold Price
$62,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%

Spitale Robert C -- Galena Duba-Weaver
Spitale Carl $60,140 Avery Olson
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $63,500 -4.5% $61 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $66,500 +7.3% $64 / Sq Ft
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Sold $62,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2013 11/30/13 For Sale $62,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,127 $62,300 $3,800 $58,500
2024 $3,127 $62,300 $3,800 $58,500
2023 $3,102 $62,300 $3,800 $58,500
2022 $3,152 $62,300 $3,800 $58,500
2021 $3,159 $62,300 $3,800 $58,500
2020 $3,153 $62,300 $3,800 $58,500
2019 $1,740 $62,300 $3,800 $58,500
2018 $1,740 $54,000 $3,800 $50,200
2017 $1,750 $54,000 $3,800 $50,200
2016 $1,741 $54,000 $3,800 $50,200
2015 -- $54,000 $3,800 $50,200
2014 -- $54,000 $3,800 $50,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1112885

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060800-404-007-0003-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.