347 Carvell Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $241,720 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Carvell Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $297,680, approximately $155 per square foot. 347 Carvell Rd is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Brown Claudene L
Bought by
Lamb Shane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Shane A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamb Shane A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,223 | $177,100 | $31,200 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $148,100 | $31,200 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $123,500 | $21,600 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $123,500 | $21,600 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $123,500 | $21,600 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $123,700 | $21,600 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $124,000 | $21,400 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $125,200 | $21,200 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $125,300 | $21,200 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $126,600 | $21,200 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $126,700 | $21,200 | $105,500 |
| 2013 | $1,856 | $128,000 | $21,200 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map