NOT LISTED FOR SALE

347 Cayden Way Cantonment, FL 32533

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $483,875

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,076 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2021

Last sale price $360,125 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,511 / mo

287 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Kingsfield Elementary School Rated 9+
  • High Ceiling
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of March 2021

Now selling beautiful new construction in Phase 2 in the popular Graystone community. The McKenzie (5 Bedrooms/3 Full Baths) is one of our best sellers. 9 ft. ceilings, split bedrooms and a very open design from the kitchen through the dining to the family room. All stainless steel appliances, Granite in the kitchen, Moen faucets, garage door opener, ceiling fans in the family room, bedroom 1 and a spacious 11 X 23 back patio. Foyer, living room, dining room, kitchen and halls are Luxury Vinyl Plank for an impeccable look throughout with carpet in the bedrooms. Bedroom 1 and it’s adjoining bath features a 5’ shower, large walk-in closet as well as linen closet. Bedrooms 2, 3, 4 and 5 are quite spacious and a study is located across from the dining area in the front of the home with a large window view. All electric 50 Gallon water heater and efficient heating and cooling system. Fabric hurricane window protection and the Smart Home System Technology package is also included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

EDDIE RIVERS

D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC Listed on: 01/13/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include deed restrictions
  • Graystone Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number NEW PHASE

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: NEW PHASE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Graystone Estates
  • Directions: From Hwy 29, to Muscogee Rd, then left on Nowak Rd. Turn left on Connie Way and stop by the Model Home for key.
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Office/Study
  • Living Area: 3076
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 143.51
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room/Nook, Formal Dining Room
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 143.51
  • Room Family Room Area: 396
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Room Dining Room Area: 143.64
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Water Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Deed Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kingsfield Elementary
  • High School: Tate
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ransom

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Foucha Joseph D and Foucha Jennifer L
Bought by
Foucha Joseph D and Foucha Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
$461,719

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2020
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
List Price
$356,900
Sold Price
$360,125
Premium/Discount to List
$3,225
0.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$160,125
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foucha Joseph D $100 None Listed On Document
Foucha Joseph D $360,125 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Foucha Joseph D $160,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Sold $360,125 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
10/25/2020 10/25/20 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Price Changed $360,125 +0.6% $117 / Sq Ft
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Price Changed $358,125 +0.9% $116 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Price Changed $354,900 -0.9% $115 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Price Changed $358,125 +0.6% $116 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Price Changed $356,125 -0.2% $116 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $356,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Price Changed $356,900 +1.7% $116 / Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Price Changed $350,900 +0.3% $114 / Sq Ft
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Price Changed $349,900 +0.3% $114 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Price Changed $348,900 +0.9% $113 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Price Changed $345,900 +0.3% $112 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Price Changed $344,900 +0.9% $112 / Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Price Changed $341,900 +1.5% $111 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Price Changed $336,900 +0.6% $110 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Price Changed $334,900 +0.6% $109 / Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Price Changed $332,900 +0.9% $108 / Sq Ft
01/12/2020 01/12/20 For Sale $329,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $373 $436,798 $40,000 $396,798
2024 $5,332 $431,646 -- --
2023 $5,332 $419,074 $0 $0
2022 $5,212 $406,868 $30,000 $376,868
2021 $4,870 $322,831 $0 $0
2020 $872 $30,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 565974

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 16-1N-31-2303-032-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.